« Betsey Bloomer & Jumper | Main | Garden Wonder »

June 30, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451614a69e200e008cfc34b8834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference #100:

Comments

Mary

Congrats on #100! Always love seeing your beautiful pictures and amazing fabric selections!
:)
Mary

sheree

Happy 100th Sandi! You must be so thrilled with all the great things happening for you over the next few months.

Wishing you continued success in all your ventures. Can't wait to see the fabric sneak peeks. :)

sheree

Whitney

I am FIRST! Darn and yeah all at once, congrats!! I hope I can enter more than once in an effort to win one of you FABULOUS sets for my cutie Georgia Kate!

stacey b.

congrats on the 100th post!! you always have such beautiful clothing! keep up the fantastic work!!

Whitney

oh, ok I guess I am not first after all...hahha, all the best nonetheless! You rock, girl!

Erin

Congratulations on 100 posts. And I must say I have thoroughly enjoyed watching your creations and wishing I had an ounce of your talent : ) You go girl!

Coralee

Sandi, Congrats on 100! I've been enjoying your blog for sometime now and even though I don't have any kids of my own (yet ) I love seeing the great outfits you cook up! I am excited to meet your new fabric line, too! Keep up the great work!

Becky

Congrats-I'd love to be entered in your drawing-how exciting. Thanks-Becky

Kris

Congrats on #100!! It goes by fast, doesn't it?! Can't wait to see the new fabric line - you always inspire me :) Kris

Debbie

Sandi--Congrats on your 100th post. Wow, that is a lot of chattin'....love your stuff and can't wait to see your fabric. I am a huge fabric hound! Have a great week!

LIsa

Congrats!! I'm very impressed. I think I'm up to...4 on mine,lol.

Monica

Happy 100th post! I absolutely adore your work. It is so refreshing, beautiful, and timeless. I can't wait to see your new fabric and get ahold of some. You are such an inspiration. Thanks!

Jennifer

Congratulations on 100! I always love seeing the new creations you've come up with and I look forward to all the new goodies to come in the future!!

Dana

What a wonderful milestone, 100 posts! This is just one of many milestones in your life lately and I'm sure there will be many more to come. You are so talented and we would be SO honored to have another Portabello Pixie design in Kendall's closet! :)

Dana

amber

Happy 100!! someday i'll jump on this blogging bandwagon! and you know we love all your fabulous stuff!!

Audrey

Congrats--I'm in!

Laurie

Oh Sandi! #100!!!!!!!!!!! Yay!!!! Three cheers! I would love to have a Sandi creation for one of my girlies or even myself.......hehheee! :)) I love these turquoise and orange creations you have pictured here! You are just sooooo good with colors and designs! Can't wait to see your Ginger Blossoms in a few!!!!!!!!! Love, Laurie~

Toni :D

Congratulations Sandi!

Patty/modkidboutique

Congrats on your #100!!! How exciting! You've come a long way, baby! ;) Can't wait to see what's in store for you in the future!!!

patty

ps... and of course I'd love to own another portabellopixie original! :)

Liz

Congrats on post #100. Keep it up!
Liz

The comments to this entry are closed.

Welcome!

  • You have found the blog of designer Sandi Henderson! I am a lover of the arts, my mediums primarily being textile and clothing design with a little photography splashed into the mix. My first book, Sewing Bits and Pieces, was released Spring 2010. Enjoy!

My Instagram

Sponsors

Vistaprint Photocards

She Said ...


  • search Portabellopixie

Mailing List

  • Keep up to date with our
    newest products and specials.

Fabric Collections

My Public Flickr Groups

Enjoy

Extra Extra

  • Please feel free to use any photography of my fabrics, patterns or products to help promote the sale of those items in your store or website. Any photography that is of a personal nature (pictures of my kiddos and family) please email and ask before posting them anywhere else! Thank you.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...