« Bears, Names and lonely Nights - Wanna Chat? | Main | It takes a Year to Grow a Ginger Blossom »

October 11, 2007


Stacey M.

What a great idea!! Thanks for the chance to win one!!


ohhhhhhhhhhhh so cute!!!

happy zombie

NO WAY SANDI! Your cupcakes are insane and I want, want, want! I call dibs on being first in line for the pattern when you publish.

People, people... no need to push. I won't be getting out of line and loosing my spot. AND... I'm sure there will be plenty of patterns printed for all of us. Right?


well, of course I would love a gorgeous cupcake...I love the real ones too!!! Thanks, Lisa


I'm in!


I love cupcakes!!! SUPER cute, Sandi!


Oooh! Those are YUMMY YUMMY YUMMY! And good for my diet! LOL! I WANT ONE! :)



Sandi, those are seriously cute! Can't wait to try my hand at making them. And I'm definitely looking forward to the big reveal!!!




These are so beautiful! Can't wait for those patterns...but really can't wait for the material to come out!!


Yummy! They are too cute andlook as addicting as real cupcakes!!!



kathie holland

this are just so cute!
i would love to own one of these...Happy Blog anny!
I enjoy reading your blog and LOVE your pictures!
Kathie in NJ


Super cute! Thanks for the pretty pictures:)

Krystin in California


They are so cute!!!! I love all of the fabric combos. I hope I win!!!!


Karen P

Adorable cupcakes! Love the embellishments on the top. You take beautiful pictures.

Karen P.

Sarah / MMDesigns

Those cupcakes are adorable!

I am seriously waiting with baited breath for your Ginger Blossom line.......

Beth Dasecke

yummy can I be in the draw for your cupcake as well I love it so cute


Oh Wow! I need a Sandi cupcake to add to my growing collection! I'll swap ya one! Yours are scrumptious looking! :) LOVE em! What did you use to stuff them with? LOVE THEM!


OMG those are SOOO cute! Please enter me...your pincuschions are much cuter than mine! LOL!


oh my god! I love them!

The comments to this entry are closed.


  • You have found the blog of designer Sandi Henderson! I am a lover of the arts, my mediums primarily being textile and clothing design with a little photography splashed into the mix. My first book, Sewing Bits and Pieces, was released Spring 2010. Enjoy!

My Instagram


Vistaprint Photocards

She Said ...

  • search Portabellopixie

Mailing List

  • Keep up to date with our
    newest products and specials.

Fabric Collections

My Public Flickr Groups


Extra Extra

  • Please feel free to use any photography of my fabrics, patterns or products to help promote the sale of those items in your store or website. Any photography that is of a personal nature (pictures of my kiddos and family) please email and ask before posting them anywhere else! Thank you.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...